Sales from1 Jan – 31 Aug 2026·142,368transactions
City Of Arabia

The typical unit in Azizi Milan 20 sold for

AED 580K

AED 1,608/sqft·from 289 recorded sales·City Of Arabia

Median price over timeCity Of Arabia - Azizi Milan 20 - all sizes
No trend data.
Price per sqftiThe range of price per square foot from recent sales in this selection. The shaded band covers the middle 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile); the marker is the median — half of sales were below it. The two ends are the cheapest and priciest 5%.range of recent sales
median AED 1,608
1,1901,351 · p101,689 · p901,698

How Azizi Milan 20 compares in City Of Arabia

Good value: cheaper per sqft than City Of Arabia's typical, with steady turnover.

  • 5% belowSells at AED 1,608/sqft vs the City Of Arabia median of AED 1,696/sqft.
  • ≈ average289 recorded sales vs ~195 for the typical established City Of Arabia project.
Typical price by sizeCity Of Arabia - Azizi Milan 20 - 0 sizes
SizeSalesMedian priceMedian/sqftAvg size

About Azizi Milan 20 in City Of Arabia

Units in Azizi Milan 20 sold for a median of AED 580K (AED 1,608/sqft), from 289 recorded sales. Most sold for AED 1,351/sqft to AED 1,689/sqft.

Across all recorded sales, Azizi Milan 20 has a median of AED 1,608/sqft, 5% below the City Of Arabia median of AED 1,696/sqft, making it relatively good value for the area. With 289 registered sales, it has changed hands about as often as the typical established City Of Arabia project (~195 sales), in line with the area's typical turnover.

Ask AI