Sales from1 Jan – 31 Aug 2026·142,368transactions
Dubai Investment Park Second

The typical unit in Centurion Residence sold for

AED 862.5K

AED 635/sqft·from 24 recorded sales·Dubai Investment Park Second

Median price over timeDubai Investment Park Second - Centurion Residence - all sizes
No trend data.
Price per sqftiThe range of price per square foot from recent sales in this selection. The shaded band covers the middle 80% of sales (10th to 90th percentile); the marker is the median — half of sales were below it. The two ends are the cheapest and priciest 5%.range of recent sales
median AED 635
495522 · p10740 · p90753

How Centurion Residence compares in Dubai Investment Park Second

Cheap but quiet — below Dubai Investment Park Second pricing, though it changes hands less often.

  • 57% belowSells at AED 635/sqft vs the Dubai Investment Park Second median of AED 1,467/sqft.
  • below average24 recorded sales vs ~54 for the typical established Dubai Investment Park Second project.
Typical price by sizeDubai Investment Park Second - Centurion Residence - 0 sizes
SizeSalesMedian priceMedian/sqftAvg size

About Centurion Residence in Dubai Investment Park Second

Units in Centurion Residence sold for a median of AED 862.5K (AED 635/sqft), from 24 recorded sales. Most sold for AED 522/sqft to AED 740/sqft.

Across all recorded sales, Centurion Residence has a median of AED 635/sqft, 57% below the Dubai Investment Park Second median of AED 1,467/sqft, making it relatively good value for the area. With 24 registered sales, it has changed hands less often than the typical established Dubai Investment Park Second project (~54 sales), so its resale market is comparatively thin.

Ask AI